This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Englefield Green CC - 1st XI Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 1st XI Division 3 2014Date :Saturday 5th July 2014
Toss:Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The GreenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI - Time win by 6 wickets
Englefield Green CC - 1st XIWorplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI
Score192 all out (51.4 overs) 'b'193 for 4 (41 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points10
Total Points520

Englefield Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Mooreb  Philip Cordery1000
2Sarab Oberaict Piriyatharan Thangarajahb  Jaikumar Uvaraju23000
3Andy Darect Piriyatharan Thangarajahb  Venkatesh Periyathambi71000
4David Irelandb  Philip Cordery0000
5Dan Freemanct Richard Brainb  Hannes Black31000
6Rhys Terrington*b  Timothy Golding9000
7Richard Backct Richard Brainb  Hannes Black19000
8Ben Andrewsct Philip Corderyb  Hannes Black2000
9John Smalleyct Richard Brainb  Hannes Black7000
10George Whittleb  Jaikumar Uvaraju5000
11Scott Newmannot out0000
Extras       b (9), lb (8), w (4), nb (3)24
Total192
Wickets all out
Overs 51.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Philip Cordery11234200
2Hannes Black13137400
3Jaikumar Uvaraju13.4126200
4Richard Brain4023000
5Venkatesh Periyathambi8039100
6Timothy Golding2016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total51.441921000

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jaikumar Uvarajuct & b John Smalley85000
2Martin Newmanlbwb  Rhys Terrington8000
3Ben Challenct Andy Mooreb  Andy Dare0000
4Piriyatharan Thangarajahct Ben Andrewsb  Andy Dare17000
5Mike Blacknot out41000
6Andy Marshallnot out21000
7Philip Corderydid not bat
8Hannes Blackdid not bat
9Richard Brain*did not bat
10Timothy Goldingdid not bat
11Venkatesh Periyathambidid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (9), w (1)21
Total193
Wickets 4
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Smalley12150100
2George Whittle4118000
3Andy Dare17558200
4Rhys Terrington5029100
5Richard Back3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total417193400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers