This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newdigate CC, Surrey - 2nd XI Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 2nd XI Division 2 2014Date :Saturday 3rd May 2014
Toss:Newdigate CC, Surrey - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newdigate CC, Surrey - Saturday 2nd XI - Limited Over win by 8 wickets
Newdigate CC, Surrey - 2nd XIWorplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI
Score125 for 2 (26.2 overs) 't'124 all out (39.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points00
Total Points201

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Challenct & b Finn Osborne43300
2Andrew Beddallct Cameron Osborneb  Craig Jones38400
3Simon Jacksonct Chris Halvatigaladonb  Andrew Kehl13100
4Richard Kitt*ct Angus Campbellb  Paul Hughes8100
5Chris Lentonb  Andrew Kehl2000
6Ian Kittct Cameron Osborneb  Chris Halvatigaladon0000
7John Cunninghamb  Chris Halvatigaladon0000
8Christo Dunstonlbwb  Angus Campbell2000
9Jay Doddaballapurnot out2000
10Oliver Schofieldb  Andrew Kehl1000
11Nick Challenb  Andrew Kehl0000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (3), nb (6)15
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

81-1 Ben Challen (Unsure-32*); 93-2 Andrew Beddall (Unsure-6*); 104-3 Richard Kitt (Unsure-8*); 109-4 Simon Jackson (Unsure-0*); 111-5 Ian Kitt (Unsure-0*); 111-6 John Cunningham (Unsure-0*); 118-7 Chris Lenton (Unsure-0*); 123-8 Christo Dunston (Unsure-0*); 124-9 Oliver Schofield (Unsure-2*); 124-10 Nick Challen (Unsure-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Angus Campbell8218120
2Chris Halvatigaladon9025215
3Paul Hughes9029200
4William Bowley3016000
5Craig Jones4019100
6Andrew Kehl6.4310401
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total39.451231036

Newdigate CC, Surrey - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cameron Osbornect Oliver Schofieldb  Chris Lenton25410
2James Penfoldb  Jay Doddaballapur20120
3Finn Osbornenot out38600
4Craig Jones*not out25130
5Andrew Kehldid not bat
6Simon Haywooddid not bat
7Paul Hughesdid not bat
8Chris Halvatigaladondid not bat
9William Bowleydid not bat
10Angus Campbelldid not bat
11Chris Foxdid not bat
Extras       b (10), w (6), nb (1)17
Total125
Wickets 2
Overs 26.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 James Penfold (Cameron Osborne-0*); 68-2 Cameron Osborne (Finn Osborne-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Kitt4133010
2Jay Doddaballapur6310111
3Nick Challen6117000
4Oliver Schofield4122040
5Chris Lenton416100
6Simon Jackson2019000
7John Cunningham0.208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total26.27125261

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers