This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Haslemere CC - 2nd XI Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 2nd XI Division 2 2014Date :Saturday 24th May 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Haslemere RecRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Haslemere CC - 2nd XI - Limited Over win by 29 runs
Haslemere CC - 2nd XIWorplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI
Score215 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'186 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points02
Total Points206

Haslemere CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Macaulay*st Ben Challenb  Christo Dunston56000
2P Sturtct Ben Challenb  Hamish Chudley17200
3A Hastilowct Ben Challenb  Harvey Heather33600
4I Futcherb  Timothy Golding77810
5B Dudleyb  Timothy Golding15100
6Alexander Willoughbynot out5000
7T Futcherdid not bat
8T Hastilowdid not bat
9J Bacondid not bat
10S Vowellsdid not bat
11D Boxalldid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (6), nb (5)12
Total215
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 P Sturt (Unsure-0*); 71-2 A Hastilow (Unsure-0*); 134-3 James Macaulay (Unsure-0*); 198-4 B Dudley (Unsure-0*); 215-5 I Futcher (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hamish Chudley9238100
2Timothy Golding9154200
3Harvey Heather7039100
4Matt Hine5018000
5Mathew Lambert6025000
6Christo Dunston9040100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total453215500

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Challen*†b  T Futcher9000
2Andrew Beddallct I Futcherb  D Boxall30000
3Tony Robertsct S Vowellsb  Alexander Willoughby83000
4Phil Allenlbwb  D Boxall15000
5Andy Challenct P Sturtb  Alexander Willoughby4000
6Matt Hinect A Hastilowb  Alexander Willoughby2000
7Timothy Goldingnot out18000
8Mathew Lambertst I Futcherb  Alexander Willoughby7000
9Christo Dunstonnot out1000
10Harvey Heatherdid not bat
11Hamish Chudleydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (8), nb (2)17
Total186
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Ben Challen (Unsure-0*); 84-2 Andrew Beddall (Unsure-0*); 114-3 Phil Allen (Unsure-0*); 123-4 Andy Challen (Unsure-0*); 134-5 Matt Hine (Unsure-0*); 169-6 Tony Roberts (Unsure-0*); 179-7 Mathew Lambert (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1T Futcher9034100
2T Hastilow7044000
3S Vowells9029000
4D Boxall9028200
5B Dudley4020000
6Alexander Willoughby7024400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total450186700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers