This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

John Fisher (Croydon Community) CC - 2nd XI Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 2nd XI Division 2 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Croydon Postal Ground Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

John Fisher Bert Alexander 88 John Fisher Sirat Shirli 5 for 10 Worpelsden & Burpham Hamish Chudley 4 for 31

Result Summary

Result:    John Fisher (Croydon Community) CC - 2nd XI - Limited Over win by 70 runs
John Fisher (Croydon Community) CC - 2nd XIWorplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI
Score201 all out (43 overs) 'b'131 for 9 (40.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points200
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

John Fisher (Croydon Community) CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harley Khanct Oliver Schofieldb  Nick Challen5100
2Ali Yashabct Phil Allenb  Nick Challen26400
3Sirat Shiralict Michael O'Dwyerb  Hamish Chudley0000
4Robert Alexanderct Richard Kittb  Hamish Chudley881000
5Omar Saleem*†ct Michael O'Dwyerb  Oliver Schofield3000
6Claymont Quintynb  Timothy Golding22210
7Gulsaaed Orakhelct & b John Cunningham18100
8Owen Baileyb  Hamish Chudley3000
9Anoop Sonib  Hamish Chudley0000
10Zahib Hussainnot out10200
11Adam Khanb  Timothy Golding0000
Extras       b (12), w (12), nb (2)26
Total201
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hamish Chudley9131400
2Nick Challen9132200
3Oliver Schofield7023100
4Timothy Golding7036200
5Mathew Lambert7036000
6John Cunningham4018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4321881000

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Kitt*ct Harley Khanb  Sirat Shirali38300
2Andrew Beddallb  Claymont Quintyn27000
3Tony Robertsct Robert Alexanderb  Claymont Quintyn0000
4Mathew Lambertb  Sirat Shirali8100
5Timothy Goldingb  Sirat Shirali3000
6Phil Allenlbwb  Gulsaaed Orakhel0000
7Hamish Chudleyct Adam Khanb  Sirat Shirali1000
8Oliver Schofieldb  Gulsaaed Orakhel0000
9Michael O'Dwyerst Omar Saleemb  Sirat Shirali1000
10Nick Challennot out2000
11John Cunninghamdid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (1), w (29), nb (5)51
Total131
Wickets 9
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

81-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 94-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gulsaaed Orakhel9219200
2Owen Bailey9124000
3Claymont Quintyn9027200
4Ali Yashab4023000
5Sirat Shirali8.1310500
6Zahib Hussain1018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total40.16138900

Match Officials

UmpiresA Player, A Player
Scorers