This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Southern Railway and Kenley CC - 2nd XI Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 2nd XI Division 2 2014Date :Saturday 31st May 2014
Toss:Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Kenley Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Southern Railway and Kenley CC - 2nd XI - Limited Over win by 96 runs
Southern Railway and Kenley CC - 2nd XIWorplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI
Score234 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'138 all out (44.1 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points02
Total Points203

Southern Railway and Kenley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Timothy Taylor*b  Oliver Schofield1000
2Oliver Bakerb  Oliver Schofield6000
3Brett Greerct Michael O'Dwyerb  Jay Doddaballapur2000
4Craig Adieb  David Kitt21000
5Hayden Galenot out134000
6Oliver Gleninct Richard Kittb  Timothy Golding21000
7John Remfry Snrst Michael O'Dwyerb  Oliver Schofield22000
8Mohammed Islamnot out5000
9Pablo Clarkdid not bat
10Tim Lunndid not bat
11Daniel Pearcedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (9), nb (7)20
Total234
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Timothy Taylor (Oliver Baker-0*); 5-2 Brett Greer (Oliver Baker-0*); 19-3 Oliver Baker (Craig Adie-0*); 37-4 Craig Adie (Hayden Gale-0*); 77-5 Oliver Glenin (Hayden Gale-0*); 229-6 John Remfry Snr (Hayden Gale-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jay Doddaballapur9220100
2Oliver Schofield6123300
3David Kitt7.1043100
4Timothy Golding9146100
5Mathew Lambert6123000
6Mitchell Rogers3038000
7Andrew Beddall4.5038000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total455235600

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Beddallct Craig Adieb  Daniel Pearce0000
2Lokesh Sivakumarb  Daniel Pearce4000
3Tony Robertsb  Pablo Clark10200
4Timothy Goldingct Brett Greerb  Tim Lunn44600
5Richard Kitt*ct Oliver Gleninb  Timothy Taylor53800
6Mathew Lambertct Brett Greerb  Oliver Glenin0000
7Jay Doddaballapurct Brett Greerb  Pablo Clark12200
8David Kittb  Pablo Clark1000
9Oliver Schofieldb  Pablo Clark0000
10Michael O'Dwyerb  Tim Lunn0000
11Mitchell Rogersnot out0000
Extras       b (10), lb (5), w (4)19
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Pearce8312200
2Pablo Clark9027400
3Brett Greer4019000
4Tim Lunn8.1025200
5Hayden Gale4113000
6Mohammed Islam2016000
7Oliver Glenin6011100
8Timothy Taylor313100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total44.151411000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers