This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Weybridge Vandals CC - Twenty20 Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 20/20 Group 2 2014Date :Monday 5th May 2014
Toss:Weybridge Vandals CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:45
Ground: Brownacres - MainRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Correct date - 17th June (WVCC) A. Singh 108*

Result Summary

Result:    Weybridge Vandals CC - Twenty20 - Won by 115 runs
Weybridge Vandals CC - Twenty20Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20
Score185 for 1 (20 overs) 'b' 't'70 all out (16.5 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Weybridge Vandals CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Nevillect Martin Newmanb  Richard Brain192023
2Amandeep Singhnot out10816167
3Luke Bentley*not out447030
4Connor Bakerdid not bat
5Garry Foremandid not bat
6Sam Buckelldid not bat
7Dan Fentondid not bat
8Mark Fentondid not bat
9Mick Rochedid not bat
10Liam Connaughtondid not bat
11Matt Hollowaydid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (12)14
Total185
Wickets 1
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

51-1 Tom Neville (Amandeep Singh-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Philip Cordery4032040
2Hannes Black4048010
3Gregor Falck4028030
4Richard Brain4025120
5Tharan Raja2019000
6Ian Kitt2031020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total2001851120

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Newmanct Luke Bentleyb  Mark Fenton91021
2Richard Brainb  Connor Baker70015
3Piriyatharan Thangarajahb  Mark Fenton81010
4Mike Blackct Amandeep Singhb  Garry Foreman141113
5Lokesh Sivakumarct Sam Buckellb  Amandeep Singh30012
6Hannes Black*ct Amandeep Singhb  Garry Foreman0003
7Gregor Falckb  Sam Buckell4006
8Tharan Rajab  Dan Fenton91015
9Ian Kittb  Sam Buckell0004
10Philip Corderynot out0000
11Andrew Beddallb  Dan Fenton0002
Extras       b (1), w (14), nb (1)16
Total70
Wickets all out
Overs 16.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Martin Newman (Richard Brain-0*); 30-2 Piriyatharan Thangarajah (Richard Brain-0*); 35-3 Richard Brain (Mike Black-0*); 51-4 Mike Black (Lokesh Sivakumar-0*); 53-5 Hannes Black (Lokesh Sivakumar-0*); 54-6 Lokesh Sivakumar (Gregor Falck-0*); 69-7 Gregor Falck (Tharan Raja-0*); 70-8 Ian Kitt (Tharan Raja-0*); 70-9 Tharan Raja (Philip Cordery-0*); 70-10 Andrew Beddall (Philip Cordery-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Fenton2.507230
2Liam Connaughton2012060
3Mark Fenton212210
4Garry Foreman4018210
5Connor Baker2013100
6Amandeep Singh208130
7Sam Buckell209201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total16.517010141

Match Officials

UmpiresMalcolm Cammack, Roger Welch
ScorersMaureen Fenton