This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Twenty20 Vs Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :League: Surrey County League - 20/20 Group 2 2014Date :Monday 5th May 2014
Toss:Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:45
Ground: Whiteley Village Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Game played on 01/07/2014

Result Summary

Result:    Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Twenty20 - Won by 4 runs
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Twenty20Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20
Score103 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'99 for 7 (20 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Pomfretlbwb  James Hopper30015
2Oliver Harrisct Unsureb  Richard Brain111015
3Jim Sandersonct Unsureb  Venkatesh Periyathambi242024
4Dan Roberts*b  James Hopper162010
5Robert Weedonb  Venkatesh Periyathambi2004
6Paz Patelrun out (Piriyatharan Thangarajah)131017
7Ciaran Richardsct Unsureb  Peter Grant71010
8Lewis Razeyct Unsureb  Venkatesh Periyathambi4006
9Frank Knightct Unsureb  Hannes Black6007
10Elliott Mintonot out4009
11Aiden Razeynot out3007
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)10
Total103
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hannes Black4015100
2Richard Brain4026100
3James Hopper4024200
4Venkatesh Periyathambi4014300
5Peter Grant4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total20097900

Worplesdon & Burpham CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Grantct Dan Robertsb  Robert Weedon14000
2Martin Newmanlbwb  Aiden Razey28000
3Piriyatharan Thangarajahct Dan Robertsb  Robert Weedon8000
4Venkatesh Periyathambict Lewis Razeyb  Dan Roberts18000
5Mike Blackct Alex Pomfretb  Elliott Minto6000
6Hannes Black*b  Elliott Minto0000
7Richard Brainrun out (Elliott Minto)1000
8Lokesh Sivakumarnot out7000
9Timothy Goldingnot out0000
10James Hopperdid not bat
11Mitchell Rogersdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (2)6
Total99
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Razey3015000
2Elliott Minto4113200
3Robert Weedon4112200
4Frank Knight4113000
5Aiden Razey2014100
6Dan Roberts3023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total20394700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers